No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOPPINGS: TOMATOES, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL. CRUST: WATER, RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, YEAST, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL.

Check California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza is available at 3 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza | Spoonful