Is California Pizza Kitchen Ranch Dressing, Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check California Pizza Kitchen Ranch Dressing, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping