Is California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Pack) offer from Winrock Store Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GINGER, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Pack) offer from Winrock Store against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Pack) offer from Winrock Store in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Pack) offer from Winrock Store is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


