Is California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (3 Pack) offer from Winrock Store Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- mono-diglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GINGER, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (3 Pack) offer from Winrock Store against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (3 Pack) offer from Winrock Store in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (3 Pack) offer from Winrock Store is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


