No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is California Raisin Loaf Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Unbleached), California Seedless Raisins (42% Of Flour Weight), Sucrose, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Baker's Yeast, Malt Concentrate, Calcium Propionate, Emulsifiers, Thiamine (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Flavouring

Check California Raisin Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? California Raisin Loaf | Spoonful