Is CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Raisins, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go