Is CALIFORNIA RED PEPPER JELLY, CALIFORNIA RED PEPPER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, ONION POWDER, CAPSICUM.

Check CALIFORNIA RED PEPPER JELLY, CALIFORNIA RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking