Is California Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
seasoned white rice, water, rice, sushi seasoning, rice vinegar, salt, brown sugar, trehalose, canola oil, imitation crab, water, sugar, tapioca starch, potato starch, egg whites, sea salt, sorbitol, rice wine, yeast extract, canola oil, natural crab flavors, citric acid, egg yolks, paprika oleoresin, lycopene color, mayonnaise, sunflower oil, water, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice, citric acid, organic soy sauce, water, organic soybeans, salt, organic wheat, alcohol, sugar, acetic acid, citric acid, rapeseed oil, mustard powder, horseradish powder, mustard powder, rapeseed oil, turmeric color, spirulina extract, egg, roasted black sesame seeds, ascorbic acid, dried nori seaweed, calcium chloride, l-cysteine hydrochloride
Check California Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


