Is California Sliced Almonds Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Almonds (steam Pasteurized). Contains Almonds. Produced In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Only Almonds.

Check California Sliced Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping