Is CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors black pepper

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coarse-grind seasoning delivers bright, tangy top notes with savory depth and a crunchy, flaky texture; commonly sprinkled as a finishing rub or used before grilling. Customers frequently praise its pronounced flavor, convenience, and versatility on poultry, seafood, vegetables, and snacks while noting occasional variability in grind size and intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors Black Pepper, Natural Flavors

Check CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION is available at 4 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnackingTopping