Is CALIFORNIA STYLE SALMON WITH WHOLE GRAINS, BROCCOLI, PEAS, TOMATOES & YELLOW CARROTS SEAFOOD AND VEGGIE MEALS, CALIFORNIA STYLE SALMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cooked couscous
- cooked bulgur
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
cooked couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED SALMON (SALMON, SALT), COOKED BROWN LENTILS, WATER, BROCCOLI, COOKED BULGUR, COOKED COUSCOUS, PEAS, YELLOW CARROTS, DRIED TOMATOES, FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL, SPICE MIX (MUSHROOM POWDER [MUSHROOM POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN], SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER, ONION POWDER, VEGETABLE STOCK [SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE POWDER {ONION, CARROT, TOMATO}, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES]), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SPICE, WINE VINEGAR (RED WINE, POTASSIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, HONEY.
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE SALMON WITH WHOLE GRAINS, BROCCOLI, PEAS, TOMATOES & YELLOW CARROTS SEAFOOD AND VEGGIE MEALS, CALIFORNIA STYLE SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE SALMON WITH WHOLE GRAINS, BROCCOLI, PEAS, TOMATOES & YELLOW CARROTS SEAFOOD AND VEGGIE MEALS, CALIFORNIA STYLE SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


