Is California Style Sprouted Wheat Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic High Protein Sprouted Wheat Berries, Filtered Water, Wheat Gluten, Barley, Malt, Honey, Organic Millet, Organic Oats, Organic Sprouted Soybeans, Sprouted Lentils, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Sprouted Corn, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cultured Wheat (For Added Freshness)
Check California Style Sprouted Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Style Sprouted Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


