Is California Style Sprouted Wheat Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • malt

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Protein Sprouted Wheat Berries, Filtered Water, Wheat Gluten, Barley, Malt, Honey, Organic Millet, Organic Oats, Organic Sprouted Soybeans, Sprouted Lentils, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Sprouted Corn, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cultured Wheat (For Added Freshness)

Check California Style Sprouted Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking