Is California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomatoes Julienne Cut With Herbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sun dried tomatoes, olive oil, onion, garlic, spices, salt, citric acid and sulphur dioxide (to retain color).
Check California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomatoes Julienne Cut With Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomatoes Julienne Cut With Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Sun-Maid California Sun Dried Organic Raisins
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Vegetable · Strip


