Is CALIFORNIA SUNGOLD PISTACHIOS, LEMONCELLO ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE AND LEMON CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CREAM (MILK), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE
Check CALIFORNIA SUNGOLD PISTACHIOS, LEMONCELLO ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE AND LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA SUNGOLD PISTACHIOS, LEMONCELLO ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE AND LEMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


