Is California Veggie Burger Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains wheat, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- walnuts
contains wheat, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Bulgur Wheat, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Oats, Walnuts, Wheat Gluten, Potatoes, Sea Salt, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Contains Wheat And Tree Nuts (Walnuts), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs, Organic
Check California Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Where to buy
California Veggie Burger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


