Is California White Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutra-farmed California White Basmati Rice
Check California White Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California White Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
California White Basmati Rice is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry


