Is California White Jasmine Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRA FARMED CALIFORNIA WHITE JASMINE RICE.

Check California White Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California White Jasmine Rice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep