Is CALIFORNIA'S ORIGINAL BRAIDED STRING CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, ENZYMES & SALT.

Check CALIFORNIA'S ORIGINAL BRAIDED STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go