Is Calippo Minis Tropical 10 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Apple, Pineapple, Raspberry), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid, Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Colours, Allergen: May Be Present Peanuts, May Be Present Tree Nuts

Check Calippo Minis Tropical 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Calippo Minis Tropical 10 Pack | Spoonful