Is Calippo Orange Ice Lolly 105ml Lactose Free?

Description
A portable frozen orange-flavored ice pop offering bright citrus taste and a smooth, icy slush texture; typically squeezed from a tube for consumption. Commonly used as a cooling snack on warm days, reviewers praise its refreshing intensity and convenience, while some note stickiness and variable portion size and melting rate.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A portable frozen orange-flavored ice pop offering bright citrus taste and a smooth, icy slush texture; typically squeezed from a tube for consumption. Commonly used as a cooling snack on warm days, reviewers praise its refreshing intensity and convenience, while some note stickiness and variable portion size and melting rate.
Ingredients
Water, orange juice from concentrate (20%), glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (6%), fructose, soluble fibre (corn), acidity regulator (citric acid), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), colours (paprika extract, curcumin), natural orange flavouring. May contain: MILK. Gluten free
Check Calippo Orange Ice Lolly 105ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calippo Orange Ice Lolly 105ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


