Is Calippo Orange Ice Lolly 105ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A portable frozen orange-flavored ice pop offering bright citrus taste and a smooth, icy slush texture; typically squeezed from a tube for consumption. Commonly used as a cooling snack on warm days, reviewers praise its refreshing intensity and convenience, while some note stickiness and variable portion size and melting rate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, orange juice from concentrate (20%), glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (6%), fructose, soluble fibre (corn), acidity regulator (citric acid), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), colours (paprika extract, curcumin), natural orange flavouring. May contain: MILK. Gluten free

Check Calippo Orange Ice Lolly 105ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go