Is Calippo Star Wars Ice Blocks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fructose , Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Colours (Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Fruit Extract), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour, Water, Fructose , Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid (Citric), Invert Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Spirulina Extract)

Check Calippo Star Wars Ice Blocks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calippo Star Wars Ice Blocks is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Calippo Star Wars Ice Blocks | Spoonful