Is Calise Bakery Potato Hamburger Rolls Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil [expeller Pressed, Non-gmo], Potato Flour, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glaze (vegetable Proteins, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Maltodex- Trins, Starch), Salt, Sweetener (cane Sugar, Reb A [stevia Extract]), Spice Base (yellow Corn Flour, Turmeric & Paprika [imparts Color]), Dough Conditioner (ascorbicacid, Dextrose, % Corn Starch, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Mold Inhibitor (cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar). Contains: Wheat.

Check Calise Bakery Potato Hamburger Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Calise Bakery Potato Hamburger Rolls | Spoonful