Is Callahan's 5 oz Gourmet Hot Sauce Gift Set - Habanero, Poblano, Black Pepper Chipotle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Poblano Chili Peppers, Red Onion, Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice, Sugar, Serrano Chili Pepper | Black Pepper Chipotle: Yellow Onion, White Vinegar, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Lemon Juice, Dried Guajillo Pepper, Black Pepper | Habanero: Distilled White Vinegar, Habanero Peppers, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Tomato Paste, Yellow Mustard Seed, Black Pepper

Check Callahan's 5 oz Gourmet Hot Sauce Gift Set - Habanero, Poblano, Black Pepper Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Callahan's 5 oz Gourmet Hot Sauce Gift Set - Habanero, Poblano, Black Pepper Chipotle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing