Is Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheeps milk whey
pasteurized sheeps milk whey
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheeps Milk Whey, Salt
Check Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


