Is Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheeps milk whey

pasteurized sheeps milk whey

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheeps Milk Whey, Salt

Check Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calle Sabor Taqueria Style Diced Pork Al Pastor - 1-1.75 lbs - price per lb is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich