Is Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Where to buy
Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


