Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Deep, robust chocolate notes with a crisp snap and smooth melt; subtle contrasting highlights offset the pronounced bittersweet character. Texture is firm, breaking cleanly, then softening on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, paired with coffee, or used grated over desserts. Reviewers note concentrated flavor and satisfying crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 64%, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Cocoa, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSaltyVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT | Spoonful