Is Callebaut Vermicelli Dark, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Dry Whole Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Callebaut Vermicelli Dark, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callebaut Vermicelli Dark, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Callebaut Vermicelli Dark, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Dried, Piece


