Is Callowfit 1000 Island Style Dressing 300ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- filler
filler
Dietitian noteFiller is a glue-like substance that holds food together and can be derived from oats. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Filler, Cellulose (E460), Salt, Thickening Agent, Xanthan Gum (E415), Tomato Paste, Spices (Contains Mustard), Acidulent, Lactic Acid (E270), Flavouring, Paprika, Acidulent, Citric Acid (E330), Agent, Potassium Sorbate (E202), Herbs, Sweetener, Sucralose (E955)
Check Callowfit 1000 Island Style Dressing 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callowfit 1000 Island Style Dressing 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Callowfit 1000 Island Style Dressing 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


