Is Callowfit Mayo Style Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch, Thickeners: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Starch, Vinegar, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Herbs, Spices (contains Mustard), Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Citrus Fibers, Potato Protein, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Colour: Carotenes; Sweetener: Sucralose; Potassium Chloride Contains Mustard.

Check Callowfit Mayo Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping