Is CALM BANANA, PUMPKIN, COCONUT, BLACKBERRY, VANILLA, PASSION FLOWER, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, CALM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut kernel extract
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut kernel extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milled Organic Chia Seed, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Passion Flower, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C)
Check CALM BANANA, PUMPKIN, COCONUT, BLACKBERRY, VANILLA, PASSION FLOWER, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, CALM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALM BANANA, PUMPKIN, COCONUT, BLACKBERRY, VANILLA, PASSION FLOWER, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, CALM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CALM BANANA, PUMPKIN, COCONUT, BLACKBERRY, VANILLA, PASSION FLOWER, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, CALM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


