Is CALM FLAVORED VANILLA APPLE CIDER FUNCTIONAL WELLNESS DRINK, CALM Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat extract

oat extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, APPLE JUICE, LEMON JUICE, OAT EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, HOLY BASIL LEAF, ENGLISH LAVENDER FLOWER, LEMON BALM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, CINNAMON

Check CALM FLAVORED VANILLA APPLE CIDER FUNCTIONAL WELLNESS DRINK, CALM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruitySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go