Is Calm Magnesium Anti-Stress Gummies Raspberry-Lemon, 60 Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Black Carrot (Color)

Check Calm Magnesium Anti-Stress Gummies Raspberry-Lemon, 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calm Magnesium Anti-Stress Gummies Raspberry-Lemon, 60 Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go