Is Calming Formula Tea (Loose) - Chamomile, Vervain, Linden and More (4 oz, Zin: 512194) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Linden, Orange Leaf, Spearmint, Vervain (Verbena)
Check Calming Formula Tea (Loose) - Chamomile, Vervain, Linden and More (4 oz, Zin: 512194) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calming Formula Tea (Loose) - Chamomile, Vervain, Linden and More (4 oz, Zin: 512194) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calming Formula Tea (Loose) - Chamomile, Vervain, Linden and More (4 oz, Zin: 512194) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousFloralMintyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


