Is CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avena Sativa, Calcarea Phosphorica, Chamomilla, Ferrum Phosphoricum, Humulus Lupulus, Kali Phosphoricum, Magnesia Phosphorica, Natrum Phosphoricum, Passiflora, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch (Corn And Tapioca)
Check CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


