Is CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- starch
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avena Sativa, Calcarea Phosphorica, Chamomilla, Ferrum Phosphoricum, Humulus Lupulus, Kali Phosphoricum, Magnesia Phosphorica, Natrum Phosphoricum, Passiflora, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch (Corn And Tapioca)
Check CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CALMS FORTE - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


