Is CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered), Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Inuin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Calcium Carbonate And Zinc), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Reb A, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


