Is Calpico Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, MALTITOL SYRUP, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY FIBER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, RED 40 CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY
Check Calpico Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calpico Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


