Is Calpis Non-Carbonated Soft Drink Concentrate 1.5l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Sugar, Nonfat Milk (Treated With Lactic Acid Culture), Water, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid
Check Calpis Non-Carbonated Soft Drink Concentrate 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpis Non-Carbonated Soft Drink Concentrate 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Calpis Non-Carbonated Soft Drink Concentrate 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


