Is Calprofen Oral Suspension Ibuprofen 3+ Months Strawberry 100ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen 100mg/5ml Other Ingredients: Contains Glycerol (E422), xanthan gum, maltitol syrup (Lycasin 80/55 (E965)), polysorbate 80, saccharin sodium (E954), citric acid monohydrate, sodium methylhydroxybenzoate (E219), sodium propylhydroxybenzoate (E217), purified water and strawberry flavour (containing propylene glycol (E1520) and ethanol)

Check Calprofen Oral Suspension Ibuprofen 3+ Months Strawberry 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calprofen Oral Suspension Ibuprofen 3+ Months Strawberry 100ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go