Is Caltee's Zero Sugar Orange Crush Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Joule Orange Flavoured Cordial Ingredients: Water, Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (cyclamate, Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Natural Colours (lutein, Carmines), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites]. Contains Sulphites.

Check Caltee's Zero Sugar Orange Crush Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Caltee's Zero Sugar Orange Crush Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking