This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Nonfat Dry Milk , Corn Syrup Solids , Glycerin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Cholecalciferol ( Vit . D3 ) , Invert Sugar , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Propylene Glycol , Salt .

Check Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go