This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Nonfat Dry Milk , Corn Syrup Solids , Glycerin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Cholecalciferol ( Vit . D3 ) , Invert Sugar , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Propylene Glycol , Salt .

Check Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Caltrate® Chocolate Truffle Bone Health 600+D3 Calcium Soft Chews | Spoonful