Is CALYPSO DARK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE BUTTONS 5KG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 492

492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492)], Cocoa, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt. Contains Soy. Made On Equipment That Proces Ses Products Containing Milk and Tree Nuts.

Check CALYPSO DARK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE BUTTONS 5KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALYPSO DARK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE BUTTONS 5KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCookingMeal Prep