Is CALYPSO DARK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE BUTTONS 5KG Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492)], Cocoa, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt. Contains Soy. Made On Equipment That Proces Ses Products Containing Milk and Tree Nuts.

Check CALYPSO DARK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE BUTTONS 5KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALYPSO DARK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE BUTTONS 5KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCookingMeal Prep