Is Calypso Sweet Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Fresh Lime Juice, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lime Fruit Pulp, Natural Flavors (Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Wood, Rosin As Cloud), Natural Fruit And Vegetable Color
Check Calypso Sweet Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calypso Sweet Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Calypso Sweet Cherry Limeade is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


