Is Cambozola Black Label Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cow's Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Penicillium Camemberti, Penicillium Roqueforti

Check Cambozola Black Label against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping