Is Camel Milk, Pure, Frozen 16oz Bottles - Pack of 6 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pure camel milk

pure camel milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Camel Milk

Check Camel Milk, Pure, Frozen 16oz Bottles - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Camel Milk, Pure, Frozen 16oz Bottles - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Frozen

Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep